Privacy Policy

Levenson Smile is committed to respecting our visitors’ privacy and protecting their personal information from misuse or authorized disclosure and complying with privacy laws.

Levenson Smile  values its reputation and aims to maintain high ethical standards in the conduct of our business affairs.

Levenson Smile ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.levensonsmile.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When filling in forms or calling the phone number listed on the website as appropriate, you may be asked to enter or provide your name, postcode and, email address and telephone number.

We will not collect any information about you without your explicit consent.

We will ask your consent every time we need to collect personal information about you.

We will explain in clear simple terms why we want to collect your information and what we will do with it, before seeking your consent, so you are fully informed. You will be given a clear and unambiguous option to opt in to any communications or services we might want to offer you.

All data is collected directly from you, the individual. We do not collect any of your personal data from any other sources. This includes any publicly accessible lists and or data sources, whether in the public domain or if we have a legitimate interest to be able to access those sources legally.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • Identify you as a user in our system
  • Provide you with the Services and complete your transactions;
  • Provide you with customer support;
  • Help understand your needs and tailor the features and content of the services to you;
  • Respond to and, as applicable, fulfill your requests, resolve disputes and/or troubleshoot problems;
  • Send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security, or support and maintenance advisories;
  • Send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Services and for other marketing purposes;
  • Improve the quality and functionality of the services;  
  • Share with our third-party software and services providers in order to facilitate our communications; and
  • Communicate with you about our services.

Any and all data in respect of – ‘What Information Do We Collect?’ is not subject to any automated decision making. We do not profile you using your data, any actions taken by us or our systems are as a direct result of explicit requests or consents you have chosen.

There are no foreseeable consequences of any significance in respect of providing the data or being removed from the records, except that we will not be able to contact you.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We will store and process your data following industry best practices and security.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that there are appropriate arrangements in place that include provisions covering the appropriate secure transfer, handling and processing of the personal information by those entities and third parties.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. Refer our Cookie Policy. Visit:  COOKIE POLICY

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you.  Where processing takes place by one of our trusted data processors, we ensure that our contracts with those third parties contain the appropriate GDPR / PIPEDA model clauses and that all our third parties are also compliant with the GDPR, PIPEDA this affords your data the same protection away from our organization, as it does within it.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

YOUR RIGHTS AS AN INDIVIDUAL IN RESPECT OF THE DATA WE HOLD

We respect the rights and freedom of individuals and as such we would like to make you aware of the following.

You have the right to:

  • Request access to your data
  • Request rectification of your data where there are errors or inaccuracies, or the data is not current
  • Request that the data we hold is removed entirely from our systems
  • Request us to restrict processing your data
  • Object to our processing your data
  • Request your data in a format that is commonly used/accepted
  • Send your data to another controller
  • Withdraw consent already provided – at any time

You also have the right to complain or withdraw your consent. To exercise your above rights, send a written request to policy@pri-pol.com

Appointment Request

Reviews

Levenson Smile
Rating: 5 5 Star Reviews, Dentist Worcester
Dr. Stanley Levenson & his Staffs are nothing short of AMAZING!!!! Thanks to a very bad experience with dentists in the past I have (well HAD) such a HUUUGE fear of the dentist for so long but with Dr. Levenson and his team I not only don't mind going to his office I actually referred my whole family to him!! He's such a kind soul and his staffs are so friendly and sincere that I will NEVER go to anyone else. #PatientForLife #StuckWithMe <3 <3 I can't thank them enough for understanding my fear and helping me get through it!!!
Levenson Smile
Rating: 5 5 Star Reviews, Dentist Worcester
Well, I've got to tell you. I can't recommend highly enough Dr. Stanley Levenson. There's this mouth piece... it's great! I snore. . I used to snore, like a bear! It would leave me on the couch many, many nights. If I wasn't on the couch, I was getting an elbow in the ribs. I have sleep apnea and, using this device, I am well rested now!
Levenson Smile
Rating: 5 5 Star Reviews, Dentist Worcester
Stanley is no doubt the best dentist I have ever had, He and his staff have been wonderful to me since the day we met, when I came in for an emergency with my wisdom teeth. He came in on a Sunday to look at my teeth and helped me find help when I needed it most. I have been coming here ever since! I love having my teeth cleaned, the girls are so gentle and caring and I even got my Invisalign through Stan. I always have a great experience and would never go anywhere else! Thanks to everyone at Levensonsmile for treating me like family. Your all wonderful!!
Levenson Smile
Rating: 5 5 Star Reviews, Dentist Worcester
After years of severe bruxism I took the plunge and had no prep veneers done! I can't say enough about the quality of his work! I did my homework and some other consults and am so happy with my choice in Dr Levenson and his team! Friends and family are amazed at how natural they look which was my #1 request....no Chiclet gum smile for me thank you. He listened to my desires for my smile (while correcting some alignment and grinding issues) and was never pressured into doing more than I wanted. It was pain free, fast (a few couple hour appts) and done! They haven't hesitated to get me back in as I panicked over the new feeling and adjustment to the new teeth....that speaks volumes! Thanks Dr. Levenson See you in Chicago!
Levenson Smile
Rating: 5 5 Star Reviews, Dentist Worcester
My husband and I have been patients of Dr. Levenson's for 20 years, thanks for the great teeth!!!
Levenson Smile
Rating: 5 5 Star Reviews, Dentist Worcester
Stanley you saved my life the other day I honestly cannot thank you enough. You reallly are such an amazing dentist you did the impossible and gave me my smile back! Thank you so much again & for everyone out there I highly highly recommened this office. They go above & beyond for their patients.
Levenson Smile
Rating: 5 5 Star Reviews, Dentist Worcester
I just started going to Dr Levenson, and it has been many many years since I was at the dentist. Well, let me tell you, it has been nothing but a pleasant experience all the way around. Right from the moment you walk into the reception area, you are greeted by professional and friendly staff they genuinely care that you are seen quickly and are comfortable and don't need anything. Throughout any procedure I was constantly asked if I was comfortable or in any pain (I wasn't). And, Dr Levenson had to refer me out at first for a root canal, and he went out of his way to make sure I was matched up with a dentist that would suit me! The best!
Levenson Smile
Rating: 5 5 Star Reviews, Dentist Worcester
My whole family goes to Dr. Levenson. He does a fabulous job keeping our teeth healthy and enhancing our smiles. Dr. Levenson is knowledgeable and stay up to date on the best, most proficient methods of dentistry. His staff is professional and courteous. We are always pleased with the results.

I highly recommend his services!!!!
Levenson Smile
Rating: 5 5 Star Reviews, Dentist Worcester
Dr. Levenson and his staff are great and very friendly - I went in for a consultation for 6-month smiles because I was getting married and wanted to straighten my front teeth due to the crowding. I went for my first appointment in December, he explained everything to me and gave me my options. I decided to go with the 6-month smiles and got the braces put on before Christmas. They came off in June and I got married 4th of July weekend. Dr. Levenson did an amazing job. The results were incredible, especially since I was afraid the bottom teeth weren't going to be done in time. The crowding was pretty bad - definitely gave him a challenge but he worked his magic and made it happen. Kara was one of the assistants who worked with me and she was truly wonderful, an absolute sweetheart. Love her! Most recently, my husband did a pretty good job chipping one of his front teeth and Dr. Levenson was able to get him in and fix it quickly. Highly recommended dentist!
Levenson Smile
Rating: 5 5 Star Reviews, Dentist Worcester
Rock Star Dentistry

I used to dread going to the dentist’s office. Until I found my way to Dr. Levenson’s office. The care and compassion that radiates from the staff and Dr. Levenson is AMAZING. It is like being around family. Not only did he give me my true smile back, he did it pain free, the staff is always conscious of making sure you never hurt. Dr. Levenson is a Picasso of dentistry; he works outstanding magic with his up to date ways of cosmetic dentistry. He has a great love for his artistry, and it shows with his gentle ways with his patients. Dr. Levenson has a gentle soul, and wants the best for every patient that walks through his door. For me, Dr. Levenson is my rock star dentist. and I love him and the staff for all that you have done for me. You gave me some life back, and I cannot thank you all enough.

Video Testimonials

Video Testimonial Home, Dentist Worcester